University High School Home
About Uni Enrollment and Attendance Principal's Message Testing School Calendar School Data For Parents For Students Support Services Video Library Photo Albums Hour of Code Seniors, Class of 2014
Small Schools Home Digital Media Magnet School of Communication Arts School of Engineering School of Health and Environmental Sciences
Academics Home AVID English ESL Health History/Social Science Mathematics Physical Education School for Advanced Studies (SAS) Science Special Education 2014 Summer Assignments Technical Arts Visual and Performing Arts World Languages Summer School 2014
Directory Resources for Teachers
Athletics Home Athletics Booster Club Cheer Squad Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports
University High School Education Foundation Alumni
Contact

Principal

Davidson, Eric
Principal

Administration

Blank, Dan
Assistant Principal
Gaeta, Rafael
Assistant Principal
Headrick, Cynthia
Assistant Principal

Dean of Students

Crowley-Marks, Karen
Dean of Students / Peer Mediation Advisor

Counselors

Bravo, Daniel
Counselor
Crawford, Tamala
Counselor
Gray, Pamela
Counselor
Kessler, George
Counselor
Van Norden, Paula
College Counselor

Coordinators

Filimonoff Haney, Irina
Special Education Bridge Coordinator
França, Lauren
Magnet Coordinator
Garcia, Noehmi
Science Teacher/GATE Coordinator
Ritcheske, Ryan
Athletic Director
Rock, Nathaniel
Title 1 Coordinator
Silva, Victor
EL Coordinator/ESL Department Chair

Support Staff

Bacal, Shana
Psychiatric Social Worker
Barnes, Roberta
School Psychologist
Guillen, Ana
Senior Attendance Clerk
Mercado, Tanya
PSA Counselor
Miller, James
Plant Manager
Moreno, Susan
Library Aide
Moroz Cruz, Maria
Accounting Clerk
Ruhl, Susan
Cafeteria Manager
Shepherd, Cindy
Teacher Librarian
Van Norden, Paula
College Counselor
Directory

To send a message to a teacher, click the envelope icon next to the teacher's  name.

To view a teacher's webpage, click on the teacher's name.

Teacher Directory

Ackerman, Steve Health Teacher/Head Basketball Coach
Aguda, Kelly History Teacher/Assistant Athletic Director/AVID Class of 2013 Advisor
Amberger, Cheryl English Teacher
Athletics Booster Club, Uni Associate
Audino, Lisa Ceramics Teacher
Bacal, Shana Psychiatric Social Worker
Barnes, Roberta School Psychologist
Becerra, Christopher ROP Teacher
Becerra, Leslie Spanish Teacher/AVID Class of 2016 Advisor
Beebe, Daniel History Teacher
Blank, Dan Assistant Principal
Bravo, Daniel Counselor
Burgos, Walter Special Education Teacher/Head Football Coach
Cabrera, Jaime Special Education Teacher
Catapano, Jordan English Teacher
Clotzman, Steven SBF Director
Coonen-Lee, Danna Tech Arts Department Chair
Corpuz, Rodolfo Math Teacher
Crawford, Tamala ex.3510 Counselor
Crowley-Marks, Karen Dean of Students / Peer Mediation Advisor
Davidson, Eric Principal
De La Cruz, Mr. F SPEd Math Teacher/Var Softball Coach
Doman, Pamela PE Department Chair/Swim Coach/Cheer Coach/Dance Company Director
Duke, Paul Physical Education Teacher
Eich, Kerri SHES Director
Eisner, Eric English Teacher
Espana, Shamshi Special Education Teacher
Estrada, German (310) 914-3500 Special Education Department Chair
Fabbro, Brenda Physical Education Teacher
Farshad, Matthew Math Teacher
Fazio, Marschal Science Department Chair
Filimonoff Haney, Irina Special Education Bridge Coordinator
Flores, Juan ROP Teacher
Franca, Lauren Sys Admin
França, Lauren (310) 914-3529 ex.3529 Magnet Coordinator
Fuqua-Caballero, Dayle Spanish Teacher
Gaeta, Rafael (310) 914-3502 Assistant Principal
Garcia, Noehmi Science Teacher/GATE Coordinator
Gray, Pamela Counselor
Guillen, Ana Senior Attendance Clerk
Havenner, Jennifer English Teacher
Headrick, Cynthia Assistant Principal
Hwang, Alice Teacher
Ingram, Cleo CBI Teacher
Ishii, Lynn Visual Arts Department Chair
Jimenez, Marisa Spanish Teacher
Josephson, Matthew Math Teacher
Juarez, Virginia History Teacher
Kessler, George Counselor
Kokino, Olga Staff
Kokino, Olga Teacher
Lemmo, Laura Special Education Teacher
Leon, Mr. Science Teacher
Loeffler, William Special Education Teacher
Lomeli, Maria World Language Department Chair
Lomeli, Rosaisela English Teacher/Literary & Art Magazine Advisor/AVID Class of 2014 Advisor
Lyons, Kristin English Teacher / Dept. Co-Chair 2013-2015
Mattenson, Marla Math Teacher
McClure, Brian English Teacher
Mercado, Tanya (310) 914-3500 ex.3516 PSA Counselor
Miller, James Plant Manager
Mitchell, Kym English Teacher
Monge, Claudia Math Teacher
Moreno, Susan Library Aide
Morgan, Jack History Teacher
Moroz Cruz, Maria Accounting Clerk
Multani, Shama History Teacher
Neely, Willard Teacher
Olenick, Valerie Digital Media Teacher
Orozco, Gabriel Spanish Teacher/Varsity Soccer Coach
Otis, Janine Math Department Co-Chair
Paulsen, Kevin Chemistry and Environmental Science Teacher
Phear, Nancy Teacher
Ponce-Pacheco, Violeta English Department Chair
Randick, Alyson Health and Science Teacher/Girls' Volleyball Coach
Ricards, Jeff SoE Director
Ritcheske, Ryan Athletic Director
Robbins, Dr. Deborah History/Social Science Department Chair
Rock, Nathaniel (310) 914-3580 ex.3580 Title 1 Coordinator
Rosen, Nance (310) 914-3500 ex.ext 550 Teacher, Special Education (Autism)
Ruhl, Susan (310) 914-3535 Cafeteria Manager
Sabbagh, Kahlil Teacher/Drumline Coach
Shane, Arthur Performing Arts Department Chair
Shattuck, Mr. Computer Science and Science Teacher, Class of 2015 Co-Sponsor
Silva, Ariana Chemistry Teacher
Silva, Victor EL Coordinator/ESL Department Chair
Ticho, Aimee Teacher
Van Norden, Paula College Counselor
Vollmer, Emily English Teacher/Dept. Co-Chair 2013-2014
White, Sarah Teacher