University High School Home
About Uni Enrollment and Attendance Principal's Message Testing School Calendar School Data For Parents For Students Support Services Video Library Photo Albums Hour of Code Seniors, Class of 2014
Small Schools Home Digital Media Magnet School of Communication Arts School of Engineering School of Health and Environmental Sciences
Academics Home AVID English ESL Health History/Social Science Mathematics Physical Education School for Advanced Studies (SAS) Science Special Education Summer Assignments Technical Arts Visual and Performing Arts World Languages Summer School
Directory Resources for Teachers
Athletics Home Athletics Booster Club Cheer Squad Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports
New Alumni Website
Contact

Principal

Davidson, E
Principal

Administration

Blank, D
Assistant Principal
Headrick, C
Assistant Principal
Lopez, O
Assistant Principal
Middleton, C
Assistant Principal

Dean of Students

Crowley-Marks, K
Dean of Students / Peer Mediation Advisor

Counselors

Bravo, D
Counselor
Crawford, T
Counselor
Gray, P
Counselor
Kessler, G
Counselor
Van Norden, P
College Counselor

Coordinators

Filimonoff Haney, I
Special Education Bridge Coordinator
Franca, L
Sys Admin
Garcia, N
Science Teacher/GATE Coordinator
Ritcheske, R
Athletic Director
Rock, NM
Coordinator

Support Staff

Bacal, S
Psychiatric Social Worker
Barnes, R
School Psychologist
Mercado, T
PSA Counselor
Moroz Cruz, M
Accounting Clerk
Van Norden, P
College Counselor
Directory

To send a message to a teacher, click the envelope icon next to the teacher's  name.

To view a teacher's webpage, click on the teacher's name.

Teacher / Staff Directory

Ackerman, S Health Teacher/Head Basketball Coach
Aguda, K History Teacher/Assistant Athletic Director/AVID Class of 2013 Advisor
Amberger, C English Teacher
Athletics Booster Club, Uni Associate
Audino, L Ceramics Teacher
Bacal, S Psychiatric Social Worker
Barnes, R School Psychologist
Becerra, C ROP Teacher
Beebe, D History Teacher
Blank, D Assistant Principal
Bravo, D Counselor
Burgos, W Special Education Teacher/Head Football Coach
Cabrera, J Special Education Teacher
Chliyeh, Y Teacher
Clotzman, S SBF Director
Coleman, L Spanish Teacher/AVID Class of 2016 Advisor
Coonen-Lee, D Tech Arts Department Chair
Corpuz, R Math Teacher
Crawford, T ex.3510 Counselor
Crowley-Marks, K Dean of Students / Peer Mediation Advisor
Davidson, E Principal
De La Cruz, Mr. F SPEd Math Teacher/Var Softball Coach
Doman, P PE Department Chair/Swim Coach/Cheer Coach/Dance Company Director
Duke, P Physical Education Teacher
Eich, Ms. K. SHES Director
Eisner, E English Teacher
Espana, S Special Education Teacher
Estrada, G (310) 914-3500 Special Education Department Chair
Fabbro, B Physical Education Teacher
Farshad, M Math Teacher
Fazio, M Science Department Chair
Filimonoff Haney, I Special Education Bridge Coordinator
Franca, L Sys Admin
Fuqua-Caballero, D Spanish Teacher
Garcia, N Science Teacher/GATE Coordinator
Gray, P Counselor
Havenner, J English Teacher
Headrick, C Assistant Principal
Hirsch, J Associate
Hwang, A Teacher
Ingram, C CBI Teacher
Ishii, L Visual Arts Department Chair
Jimenez, M Spanish Teacher
Josephson, M Math Teacher
Juarez, V History Teacher
Kessler, G Counselor
Kokino, O Staff
Kokino, O Teacher
Lau, A Teacher
Lemmo, L Special Education Teacher
Lenham, M Teacher
Leon, Mr. Science Teacher
Loeffler, W Special Education Teacher
Lomeli, M World Language Department Chair
Lomeli, R English Teacher/Literary & Art Magazine Advisor/AVID Class of 2014 Advisor
Lopez, O Assistant Principal
Lyons, K English Teacher / Dept. Co-Chair
Marks-Crowley, Mrs. (310) 914-3515 Dean of Students
Mattenson, M Math Teacher
McClure, B English Teacher
Mercado, T (310) 914-3500 ex.3516 PSA Counselor
Middleton, C Assistant Principal
Mitchell, Ms. K. English and AP Psychology Teacher
Monge, C Math Teacher
Moreno, S Library Aide
Morgan, J History Teacher
Multani, S History Teacher
Neely, W Teacher
Orozco, G Spanish Teacher/Varsity Soccer Coach
Orr, K Teacher
Osorio, A Staff
Otis, J Math Department Co-Chair
Parker, K Teacher
Parker, V Restorative Justice
Paulsen, K Chemistry and Environmental Science Teacher
Phear, N Teacher
Ponce-Pacheco, V English Teacher
Randick, A Health and Science Teacher/Girls' Volleyball Coach
Ricards, J SoE Director
Ritcheske, R Athletic Director
Robbins, Dr. D History/Social Science Department Chair
Rosen, N (310) 914-3500 ex.ext 550 Teacher, Special Education (Autism)
Ruhl, S (310) 914-3535 Cafeteria Manager
Sabbagh, K Teacher/Drumline Coach
Shane, A Performing Arts Department Chair
Silva, A Chemistry Teacher
Silva, V Teacher
Ticho, A Teacher
Van Norden, P College Counselor
Vollmer, E English Teacher / Dept. Co-Chair
Weidert, C Teacher
White, S Teacher
Yaron, L Teacher